Local Man Van

YOUR LOCAL MAN AND VAN

020 7060 4577
7 DAYS A WEEK
Office operating hours:
Mon-Sun: 8am - 6pm
Drivers operating hours:
Mon-Sun: 6am - 10pm


MAN & VAN OUR FLEET BOOK ONLINE CONTACT

Privacy Policy

Local Man Van recognises the importance of your privacy, and that you have a right to control how your personal information is collected and used. This Privacy Policy is intended to comply with the Privacy Act 1988.

Collection and Use of Information
We may collect personal information in the process of conducting business. We will collect only that information about you that is necessary for the conduct of our business and our relationship with your organisation. Personal information may be obtained directly from you, via another contact in your organisation or through a third party who we believe has informed you that your details may be provided to us. We do not normally obtain or store information that is deemed by the Privacy Act to be "Sensitive Information".
Your information will be used to maintain licensing records and to inform you of product renewals, upgrades and alerts. It may be also used for marketing purposes by Local Man Van or third parties acting on our behalf. Please inform us in writing if you do not wish for your information to be used for this purpose.

Storage and Security of Personal Information
Your information is held either in paper-based records or in electronic form in our databases. We will endeavour to take all reasonable steps to keep secure any information which we hold about you. If your information is no longer needed, we will either delete it from our systems or de-activate it. Please notify us immediately if you believe the security of your information with us has been breached.

Disclosure of Personal Information
Your personal information will not be passed to any other company.
Consequences if All or Part of the Information is Not Provided
You may choose not to provide all or part of the information requested by Local Man Van. However this could mean that London Man Van may not be able to deliver the product or service you require.

Access to Personal Information
We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that the information we hold is accurate, and we will put into effect any changes that you ask for. If you would like to know what information we store about you, or to update or correct out of date or inaccurate information, please contact us in writing by email, fax or letter (details below).

Links to Other Websites
From time to time, Local Man Van's website may contain links to external websites. These linked sites are not under the control of Local Man Van, and we are not responsible for the conduct of companies linked to our website.

Future Changes
Local Man Van reserves the right to review its Privacy Policy at any time and notify you by posting an updated version of the policy on our Web site. The amended Privacy Policy will apply between us whether or not we have given you specific notice of any change.

Further Information
Requests for further information can be requested.


Insurance - Privacy Policy- Terms & Conditions - Contact Us - Order Status
Sitemap - Links
Copyright © 2004-2018 Local Man Van
Local Man and Van in London - Good in Transit Insurance Pay Now Local Man Van in London - Pay Now
Local Man Van on Google+ Local Man Van on Facebook
143 Sudbury Heights Avenue, UB6 0LW, London, UK